LIST OF OFFICERS AND STAFF UNDER 

DIRECTORATE OF LAND REVENUE & SETTLEMENT


BASEMENT - I

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

1

John Hranghuliana

Deputy Director Survey

ITI
2
C Lalchhuanmawia

Asst Director of Survey (T)

ITI
3

Lalnuntluanga

Peon

Hualngo

4

Lalnuntluangi

Peon

Bethlehem

5

M.S.Dawngliana

Peon

Electric

6

R.Lalruatfela

Peon

Durtlang

Surveyor – I Section

1

K.Rosanga

Surveyor - I

Salem

2

C.Kapkima

Do

Tuithiang

3

Saihmingthanga Sailo

Do

Khatla ‘N’

4

Vanlallawma

Peon

ITI

Surveyor Room

1

Lalchawimawia

Surveyor

Maubawk

2

Lalhmingmawia

Do

Upper Republic

3

K.Laltanpuia

Do

Kawltheihuan

4

Hmangaihzuala

Do

Vaivakawn

5

Lalrinchhana Sailo

Do

Chhinga Veng

6

C.Lalrintluanga

Do

ITI

7

M.S.Dawngkima

Do

Mission VT

8

R.K.Lalhunliana

Do

Tuikhuahtlang

9

Vanlalthlira

Do

Armed Veng ‘S’

10

C.Lalnunnema

Do

Bethlehem

11

Albert lalduhawma

Do

Bethlehem VT

12

C.Lalruatkima

Do

Tanhril


BASEMENT - I

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

1

Lallawmzuala

Surveyor

Sihphir

2

R.Vanlalawmpuia

Do

Ramthar

3

C.Lalremthara

Do

Kulikawn

4

V.Lalhruaitluanga

Do

Bawngkawn

5

R.Lalramenga

Do

Bethlehem VT

6

Saitluangpuia

Do

Khatla

7

K.Zohmingthanga

Revenue Field Worker

College Veng

8

Vanlaltawka

Do

Tuikual N

9

Lalrinsanga

Do

Model Veng

10

Zosanga

Do

Tlangnuam

11

F.Zodinthara

Do

Tuikual ‘S’

C.O.A. Section

1

C.Sangkunga

Surveyor - I

Zonuam

2

R. Lalduhawmi

DEO

Mission Vengthlang

3

Malsawmkima

Revenue Field Worker

Ramhlun North

4

Janet Lalrinzuali

Peon

Dinthar

CADASTRAL SECTION  & TECHNICAL SECTION

1

Lallianpuii
Assistant

Upper Republic

2

Lallawmsangi 

LDC

Saron

3

Lalruatsangi

LDC

Bethelhem

4

C. Lalramengi

LDC

Republic

5

C. Lalrinmawia

Revenue Assistant

College Veng

6

M.C. Laldinsangi

Revenue Assistant

Tuithiang

7

Lalbiaksangi

DEO

Ramhlun North

8

Manliani

Peon

Dinthar

9

R. Lalnelawma

Peon

Hualngo

GIS Section

1

V. Lalrindika

Surveyor-I

Sihphir

2

J. Lalhmunliana

Carto

Saron Veng

3

C. Lalchhingpuii

Carto

Bethelhem Vengthlang

4

HVL. Remruata

Surveyor

Venghnuai

5

Lalhmunsangi

Surveyor

Ramhlun North

6

C. Hmingthaluri

Surveyor

College Veng

7

Vanlalhmangaihi Hauzel

Surveyor

Bethelhem Vengthlang

8

Lalthazuali

Surveyor

Bungkawn

9

Lalhrezuali

Surveyor

Venghlui

10

Laldingpuii

UDC

Bungkawn


GROUND FLOOR

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

1

C.Lalringliana

Joint Director Survey

Bethlehem

2

Lalngengpuii Tochhawng

LDC

Bethlehem

3

Lalnuntluanga

Peon

Hualngo

VEHICLE & STATIONERY

1

Lalramhluna

UDC

Chaltlang

 

 

 

 

LSC SECTION

1

Lalchhuanawma

Village Assistant

Ramhlun North

2

Lalchhanchhuahi

DEO

Chawnpui

3

Lalremruata Pachuau

LDC

Nursery

4

P. Rohmingthanga

LDC

Tuikual

5

R.Lalchhuanmawii

LDC

Bungkawn

6

Vanlallari

Revenue Assistant

Thakthing

7

J. Lalromuana

Revenue Assistant

College Veng

8

Lalnuntluangi

Revenue Assistant

Vaivakawn

9

Vanlalruati

Revenue Assistant

Venghlui

10

Vanlalrutai

Revenue Assistant

Chhinga Veng

11

Malsawmthari

Revenue Field Worker

Vaivakawn

12

C. Lalthianghlima

Revenue Field Worker

Bawngkawn

13

F.Lalthansangi

Revenue Field Worker

Nursery

14

Lalnunhlua

Peon

Electric Veng

15

Thangseii

Peon

Kawltheihuan

16

B.Lalbiakdika

Peon

Vaivakawn

HOUSE SITE SECTION

1

C. Laltluanga

UDC

Chaltlang

2

V. Lalbiaksangi

UDC

Ramhlun North

3

Vanlalchhuangi Sailo

Peon

Tuithiang

4

R. Lalnuntluangi

Carto-I

Tuikual

RECEPTION COUNTER

1

Krosmuanpuii

Revenue Field Worker

Bungkawn

2

Lalramsangi Khiangte

DEO

Ramhlun North

 

 

 

 


1ST FLOOR

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

1

Remlalliana Hnamte

Deputy Director

Tlangnuam

2

Lalnunpuii

Deputy Director Admin

Zonuam

3

Vanlaltana Rokhum

Supdt (E)

Bawngkawn

4

Vanlalhruaii

Finance & Accounts Officer

Tlangnuam

5

R. Lalduhkimi

Peon

College Veng

6

Lalrinliana

Peon

Khatla

7

K Laithangpuii

Peon

Bethlehem Vengthlang

8

Vanlaldiki

Peon

Maubawk

ESTABLISHMENT SECTION

1

Laltlanthangi

Assistant

Vaivakawn

2

PC. Lalengzauvi

Assistant

Bethlehem

3

Lalhnehthangi

UDC

Laipuitlang

4

Saidingliana Sailo

DEO

Mission Vengthlang

5

Lalrinfela

DEO

Electric Veng

6

PC. Laltlankimi

LDC

Kawltheihuan

7

LE. Lalawmpuia

LDC

Chaltlang

8

Vanlalhmangaihi

LDC

Vaivakawn

9

Laldinpuii

LDC

Bethlehem

10

Jonathan Vansangliana

Revenue Assistant

Mission Vengthlang

11

Vanlaldinpuii

DEO

Bethlehem

12

Zairimawia

Peon

Ramhlun

ISSUE SECTION

1

K. Lianzuali

Revenue Assistant

Dinthar

2

C Vanlalhruaii

Revenue Field Worker

Laipuitlang

3

Zonunsanga

DEO

Dinthar

4

K. Lallawmzuala

Revenue Field Worker

Zemabawk

 

 

 

 

RECEIVED SECTION

1

Lalsangliani

Carto

Salem Veng

2

JH Lalringzuali

Revenue Field Worker

Tlangnuam

ACCOUNTS SECTION

1

Lalvulmawii

Assistant

Venghnuai

2

Ngursailovi

Carto

Chawnpui

3

Vanlalhruaii

Store Keeper

Zarkawt

4

R. Vanlalbika

UDC

Dawrpui

5

Lalhmuzauva

Revenue Field Worker

Tanhril

6

T. Zorammawia

Peon

Tlangnuam

7

Lalhriatpuii

LDC

Sihphir

REVENUE SECTION

1

Vanlalmalsawma

Revenue Inspector

Kulikawn

2

H. Lalnunmawia

Revenue Sub Inspector

Mission Veng

3

Ngundinpuii

Revenue Assistant

Chawnpui

4

Ramnunsangzuali

Peon

Hunthar


2ND  FLOOR

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

1

K Laldingliana

Director

Durtlang

2

V. Lalduhzuala    

Joint Director

Chaltlang

3

Lalnunmawii Colney

Supdt (L)

Bungkawn

4

H.Ramfangzauvi

Steno

College Veng

5

Wendy Ramthanpuii

Revenue Assistant

Tlangnuam

6

Vanlalnema

Peon

Tuithiang

7

Lalnelawma

Revenue Assistant

Central Jail Veng

8

Siamkhuma

Revenue Field Worker

Dinthar

9

Hauzel John

Peon

Dinthar

DPL & PRINTING

1

Lalthlamuani

Assistant

Luangmual

2

Lalmuankimi

Assistant

Ramhlun N

3

R. Lalvulliani

UDC

Luangmual

4

R. Lalliantluanga

Revenue Assistant

Kulikawn

5

R. Lalhruaitluanga

Revenue Assistant

Tuithiang

6

Lalramchuani

Revenue Assistant

Vaivakawn

7

H. Vanlalruata

Revenue Field Worker

Bethlehem

DILRMP

1

Maria Lalramchuani

GIS Consultant

Saikhamakawn

2

B. Hmangaihkima

Consultant

Zotlang

3

Richard Bawitlung

Accountant

Venghlui

4

Vanramzauva Sailo

Programmer

Chaltlang

5

David Lalhmingmawia Colney

DEO

Chanmari

6

Lalmuanzuala Singson

Peon

Ramhlun North


3RD   FLOOR

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

DISPUTE SECTION

1

Lalnunthari

UDC

Ramthar

2

PC. Laltlanthangi

Record Keeper

Chaltlang

3

Lalbiaknungi

LDC

Kawltheihuan

4

Lalremruati

DEO

Kawltheihuan

LEGAL SECTION

1

Samuel Lalzarmawia

Carto

ITI

2

LC. Lalhuapzauva

LDC

College Veng

3

R Vanlalruata

Revenue Field Worker

Bethlehem

4

V. Lalthanzami

DEO

Chanmari West

5

P.C.Lalhmangaihi

Peon

Tuikual ‘C’


4TH FLOOR

Sl No

Name

Designation

Veng

COMPUTER     SECTION

1

PC. Lalzuiliana

DEO

Chaltlang

2

Lalremtluanga

DEO

Mission Veng

3

Mary Lallaithangi

DEO

Dinthar

4

Lalbiakdiki

Peon

Kanan